"Williamson County Fair Miniature Donkey Show"
Franklin, Tennessee
August 5th, 2012
Judge: Dawn Ware, Knoxville, Tennessee


Class
Placing
Donkey
Owner/Exhibitor
    
Halter
Weanling/Yearling 
Jacks & Geldings
(9 entries)
1st
Farmsteads Admiral Farragut Dennis Vonderfecht
Appalachian Farmstead
 
2nd
BAF Easter Brayer Kay Allen
Blessed Assurance Farm
 
3rd
Wee One's Lots of Spots L. J. Mix
Wee Ones Farm
 
4th
BAF Short Spots Peppy Jerry Sircy
Cross Bar S Acres
 
5th
Wee Ones Acky Breaky Heart Deb Mix
Wee Ones Farm
    
    
Halter
Weanling/Yearling
Jennets
(9 entries)
1st
Farmsteads Lily Ledford Dennis Vonderfecht
Appalachian Farmstead
 
2nd
BAF Peach Fuzz Kay Allen
Blessed Assurance Farm
 
3rd

BAF Lovin' Spoonful

Crystal Oliver
Blessed Assurance Farm
 
4th
Wits End Jazzabelle Bill Poole
Poole's Paradise Hill Farm
 
5th
H&V Farms Scarlet Beth Hughes
H & V Farms
    
    
Youth Lead Race
(4 entries)
1st
God's Little Acre Twister Shyanne Lopp
God's Little Acre Farm
 
2nd
Stonegate Acres Partial Eclipse Emily Batty
Half Ass Acres
 
3rd
Double D Anasette Katie Randall
Little Miracles Farm
 
4th
Myers Meadows Almond Joy Hunter Hughes
H & V Farms
    
    
Halter Jacks
2 Year & Older
(8 entries)
1st
Wee Ones Rajin Cajin L. J. Mix
Wee Ones Farm
 
2nd
Short Assets Spartan Robert Hughes
H & V Farms
 
3rd
Assphalt Acres Jerry Jerry Williams
 
4th
Assphalt Acres Red Rover Jacqueline Brown
J&M Farm
 
5th
Country Music's Rusty Weir Dennis Vonderfecht
Appalachian Farmstead
    
    
Halter Jennets
2 Years & Older
(13 entries)
1st
Lazy J Elvira Dana Rathbun
Castlewood Farm
 
2nd
Crooked Creeks Trinket Brian Puckett
Crooked Creek Ranch
 
3rd
Ma & Pa's Willa Cather Dennis Vonderfecht
Appalachian Farmstead
 
4th
LGL Farms Lil' Misty Betty Sircy
Cross Bar S Acres
 
5th
HHAA Pick Pocket Bill Poole
Poole's Paradise Hill Farm
       
       
Halter Geldings
2 & Older
(9 entries)
1st
Farmsteads William Blount Dennis Vonderfecht
Appalachian Farmstead
 
2nd
Rocking 615 Howington Dena Wilson
Half Ass Acres
 
3rd
God's Little Acre Twister Shyanne Lopp
God's Little Acres
 
4th
Assphalt Acres Good Tipper Bill Poole
Poole's Paradise Hill Farm
 
5th
Wee Ones Titan Deb Mix
Wee Ones Farm
       
    
Coon Jumping
(8 entries)
1st
God's Little Acre Stormy Travis Henderson
God's Little Acre Farm
 
2nd
Crooked Creeks Bosco Brian Puckett
Crooked Creek Farm
 
3rd
Wee Ones Titan Deb Mix
Wee Ones Farm
 
Tie -4th
God's Little Acre Twister Shyanne Lopp
God's Little Acre Farm
 
Tie- 4th
Stonegate Acres Partial Eclipse Dayle Haworth
Half Ass Acres
       
    
Adult In-Hand Jumping
(9 entries)
1st
Crooked Creeks Bosco Brian Puckett
Crooked C reek Ranch
 
2nd
God's Little Acre Stormy Travis Henderson
God's Little Acre Farm
 
3rd
HHAA Valient Diego

Lydia Spears
Mini Acres

 
4th
Crooked Creeks Beaujolais Zachary Puckett
Crooked Creek Ranch
 
5th
Still Waters Milton Burro Sandy Carroll
Triple C Ranch
       
    
Youth In-Hand Jumping
(5 entries)
1st
Double D Anasette

Katie Randall
Little Miracles Farm

 
2nd
Triple C's Hermes Brooke Yates
Triple C Ranch
 
3rd
Circle C Radar Briana Lunn
       
    

Adult Pleasure Driving
(8 entries)

1st
Lazy J Elvira Dena Wilson
Castlewood Farm
 
2nd
Crooked Creeks Beaujolais Zachary Puckett
Crooked Creek Ranch
 
3rd
Stonegate Acres Partial Eclipse Dayle Haworth
Half Ass Acres
 
4th
Triple C Hermes Sandy Carroll
Triple C Ranch
 
5th
HHAA Valient Diego Lydia Spears
Mini Acres
       
    
Youth Pleasure
Driving
(3 entries)
1st
Stonegate Acres Partial Eclipse Emily Batty
Half Ass Acres
 
2nd
God's Little Acre Twister Shyanne Lopp
God's Little Acre Farm
 
3rd

Still Waters Milton Burro

Brooke Yates
Crooked Creek Ranch
       
    
Speed Race
(9 entries)
1st
Crooked Creeks Beaujolais Zachary Puckett
Crooked Creek Ranch
 
2nd
Still Waters Milton Burro Brooke Yates
Triple C Ranch
 
3rd
HHAA Valiant Diego Lydia Spears
Mini Acres
 
4th
Assphalt Acres Good Tipper Bill Poole
Poole's Paridise Hill Farm
 
5th
God's Little Acre Stormy Travis Henderson
God's Little Acre Farm
    
    
Obstacle Driving
(7 entries)
1st
HHAA Valient Diego Lydia Spears
Mini Acres
 
2nd
Stonegate Acres Partial Eclipse Dayle Haworth
Half Ass Acres
 
3rd
Circle C Kando

Lydia Spears
Mini Acres

 
4th
Lazy J Elvira Dayle Haworth
Castlewood Farm
 
5th
God's Little Acres Stormy Travis Henderson
God's Little Acre Farm
    
    
In-Hand Trail
Green
(3 entries)
1st
Assphalt Acres Noreen Jacqueline Brown
J&M Farm
 
2nd
BAF Gene Vincent Crystal Oliver
Blessed Assurance Farm
 
3rd
Crooked Creek's Trinket

Theresa Puckett
Crooked Creek Ranch

    
    
Adult In-Hand Trail
(10 entries)
1st
Legendary Hearts Wide Open Kandy Wilhoit
Legendary Farms
 
2nd
God's Little Acre Stormy Travis Henderson
God's Little Acre Farm
 
3rd
HHAA Valiant Diego Lydia Spears
Mini Acres
 
4th
Circle C Kando Lydia Spears
Mini Acres
 
5th
Crooked Creek's Beaujolais Zachary Puckett
Crooked Creek Farm
       
       
Youth In-Hand
Trail
(4 entries)
1st
God's Little Acre Twister Shyanne Lopp
God's Little Acre Farm
 
2nd
Double D Anasette Katie Randall
Little Miracles Farm
 
3rd
Circle C Radar Briana Lunn
 
4th
Still Waters Milton Burro Brooke Yates
Triple C Ranch
       
       
    
Total Entries:
117
  
 

Click here to return to our show results page.

Classified Club History Contact Us Current Events
Donkey Trivia Driving Program Health Issues High-Point Awards
Links Member's Only Membership List Memorial Tributes
Please Join Us! Photos Show Results Special Programs
Rainbow Bridge NMDA Rules   Home Page


Last Updated:   August 6th, 2012
Web Design by Dayle Haworth
Copyright © 2005 ~ 2015 ~ Tennessee Donkey ASSociation ~ All Rights Reserved